Schedule of Masses

Saturday Evening: 5:30 PM
Sunday: 8 AM, 10 AM, and 12 PM
Weekdays: 7 AM, 9 AM (Monday – Friday); 9:00 AM (Saturday)
Holy Days: 7 AM, 9 AM, 7 PM

Sacrament of Reconciliation: Saturday from 11:00 AM to 12 Noon.
Key: (R) Readers; (E) Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist
Altar Servers: Team lists

Special notes for this month:

Let us know ASAP when you will not be available in July & August
Please volunteer where you see “?”.

Easter Sunday: April 1, 2018
8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 noon
Linda Ayers (R)
Phyllis Riccardi (R)
Barbara DiDonna
Charlotte Gorun
Ginny Molinaro
Walt Krawiec
?
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Donna Scancarella (R)
? (R)
Chris Scott
Janet Kolano
Carol Saam
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
?
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
? (R)
Pat Schell
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
?
Craig Zegler
Gina Zegler
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of April 7-8, 2018 Divine Mercy
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Mary Grace Heyrich (R)
Tony Pannullo
Janet Kolano
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
Barbara Salzer
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Rich Loftus (R)
Linda Ayers (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Charlotte Gorun
Ginny Molinaro
Pat Parillo
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest

Aileen Escobinas (R)
Imre Karaszegi (R)
Tom Trommelen
Eileen Adams
Francesca Anthony
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Carol Saam
Chris Scott
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Pat Schell (R)
Arlene Pompeo
Donna Canfield
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of April 14-15, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM Confirmation 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Barbara Timpano (R)
Kaylee Reyes (R)
Michael Rice
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Victor Nachef
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Priest
Priest
Priest

Phyllis Riccardi (R)
Charlie Cannata (R)
Barbara DiDonna
Kathy Cannata
Loraine Pekarsky
Connie Pomposelli
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest

Tom Davey (R)
Amanda Leger (R)
Sharon Veliky
Rosemarie Carlee
Katie Davey
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Dana Padilla (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Carol Mahoney
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
Elaine Vigilante
Eileen Young
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of April 21-22, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM Confirmation 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Tony Pannullo
Mary Grace Heyrich
Janet Kolano
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Charlotte Ortzian (R)
Sheryl Allen (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Ginny Molinaro
Pat Parillo
Kathy Wall
Priest
Priest
Priest

Donna Scancarella (R)
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Chris Scott
Eileen Adams
Francesca Anthony
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Carol Saam
Tom Trommelen
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Arlene Pompeo (R)
Pat Schell
Donna Canfield
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Barbara Salzer
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of April 28-29, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Francesca Anthony (R)
Debbie DeLuca (R)
Barbara Timpano
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Michael Rice
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Priest
Priest
Priest

Barbara DiDonna (R)
Rich Loftus (R)
Phyllis Riccardi
Charlotte Gorun
Lorraine Pekarsky
Connie Pomposelli
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest

Aileen Escobinas (R)
Imre Karaszegi (R)
Sharon Veliky
Katie Davey
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Craig Zegler
Gina Zegler
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Dana Padilla (R)
Carol Mahoney
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
Elaine Vigilante
Eileen Young
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of May 5-6, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM Confirmation 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Kaylee Reyes (R)
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Michael Rice
Eileen Adams
Janet Kolano
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Charlotte Ortzian (R)
Sheryl Allen (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Ginny Molinaro
Pat Parillo
Kathy Wall
Priest
Priest
Priest

Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Donna Scancarella (R)
Tom Trommelen
Francesca Anthony
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Carol Saam
Chris Scott
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Pat Schell (R)
Jackie Quinn
Donna Canfield
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Barbara Salzer
Priest
Priest
Priest

PLEASE VOLUNTEER Ascension Thursday, May 10, 2018
7:00 AM 9:00 AM 7:00 PM
(R)
(R)

Student (R)
Student (R)
Faculty 1
Faculty 2
Faculty 3
Priest
Priest

(R)
(R)

Weekend of May 12-13, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Barbara Timpano (R)
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
Tony Pannullo
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Victor Nachef
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Priest
Priest
Priest

Phyllis Riccardi (R)
Charlie Cannata (R)
Barbara DiDonna
Kathy Cannata
Charlotte Gorun
Loraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest

Rich Loftus (R)
Tom Davey (R)
Sharon Veliky
Rosemarie Carlee
Katie Davey
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Dana Padilla (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Carol Mahoney
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
Elaine Vigilante
Eileen Young
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of May 19-20, 2018 Pentecost
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Debbie DeLuca (R)
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Barbara Timpano
Eileen Adams
Janet Kolano
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
Barbara Salzer
Priest
Priest
Priest

Linda Ayers (R)
Sheryl Allen (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Ginny Molinaro
Pat Parillo
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest

Amanda Leger (R)
Aileen Escobinas (R)
Chris Scott
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Carol Saam
Tom Trommelen
Craig Zegler
Gina Zegler
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Francesca Anthony (R)
Pat Schell
Donna Canfield
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of May 26-27, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
Kaylee Reyes (R)
Michael Rice
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Barbara DiDonna (R)
Rich Loftus (R)
Phyllis Riccardi
Charlotte Gorun
Lorraine Pekarsky
Connie Pomposelli
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest

Imre Karaszegi (R)
Donna Scancarella (R)
Sharon Veliky
Rosemarie Carlee
Katie Davey
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Jackie Quinn (R)
Dana Padilla (R)
Carol Mahoney
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
Elaine Vigilante
Debbie Werthmann
Eileen Young
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of June 2-3, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Barbara Timpano (R)
Tony Pannullo
Janet Kolano
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
Victor Nachef
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Linda Ayers (R)
? (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Ginny Molinaro
Pat Parillo
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Amanda Leger (R)
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Tom Trommelen
Francesca Anthony
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Carol Saam
Chris Scott
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Pat Schell
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Barbara Salzer
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of June 9-10, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
Karin Christiaens (R)
Michael Rice
Eileen Adams
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Priest
Priest
Priest
Phyllis Riccardi (R)
Charlie Cannata (R)
Barbara DiDonna
Kathy Cannata
Charlotte Gorun
Loraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest
Tom Davey (R)
Imre Karaszegi (R)
Chris Scott
Rosemarie Carlee
Katie Davey
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Carol Saam
Priest
Priest
Priest
Dana Padilla (R)
Jackie Quinn (R)
Carol Mahoney
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
Elaine Vigilante
Debbie Werthmann
Eileen Young
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of June 16-17, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Debbie DeLuca (R)
Kaylee Reyes (R)
Barbara Timpano
Eileen Adams
Janet Kolano
Pat McKenna
?
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Rich Loftus (R)
Linda Ayers (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Connie Pomposelli
Pat Parillo
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Aileen Escobinas (R)
Amanda Leger (R)
Sharon Veliky
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Rosemarie Carlee
Fran Kobernick
Tom Trommelen
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Francesca Anthony (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Pat Schell
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Barbara Salzer?
?
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of June 23-24, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM (no choir) 12:00 Noon
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
Tony Pannullo
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Barbara DiDonna (R)
Charles Cannata (R)
Phyllis Riccardi
Kathy Cannata
Charlotte Gorun
Lorraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest
Donna Scancarella (R)
Imre Karaszegi (R)
Sharon Veliky
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Craig Zegler
Gina Zegler
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Dana Padilla (R)
Rich Loftus (R)
Carol Mahoney
Keith Biesiada
Isabella Lockwood
Elaine Vigilante
Debbie Werthmann
Eileen Young
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of June 30-July 1, 2018
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM (no choir) 12:00 Noon
Barbara Timpano (R)
Debbie DeLuca (R)
Michael Rice
Janet Kolano
Pat McKenna
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Francesca Anthony (R)
? (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Ginny Molinaro
Pat Parillo
Connie Pomposelli
Priest
Priest
Priest
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Tom Davey (R)
Tom Trommelen
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Katie Davey
Chris Scott
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Pat Schell (R)
Jackie Quinn
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Barbara Salzer
?
Priest
Priest
Priest