Schedule of Masses

Saturday Evening: 5:30 PM
Sunday: 8 AM, 10 AM, and 12 PM
Weekdays: 7 AM, 9 AM (Monday – Friday); 9:00 AM (Saturday)
Holy Days: 7 AM, 9 AM, 7 PM

Sacrament of Reconciliation: Saturday from 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Key: (R) Readers; (E) Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist
Altar Servers: Team lists

Special notes for this month:

Volunteer for Ash Wednesday on the sign-up sheet in the sacristy.

Weekend of : August 3-4, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Kaylee Reyes (R)
Karin Christiaens (R)
Tony Pannullo
Janet Kolano
Pat McKenna
Dona Piasecki
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
Priest
Priest
Priest
Francesca Anthony (R)
Linda Ayers (R)
Pat Pinke
Leann Coglitore
Mike Cervine
Walt Krawiec
Connie Pomposelli
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Tom Davey (R)
Megan Davey (R)
Chris Scott
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Catherine Davey
Katie Davey
Tom Trommelen
Priest
Priest
Priest
Jackie Quinn (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Keith Biesiada
Sabrina Celestin
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Debbie Werthmann
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of : August 10-11, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Charlotte Ortzian (R)
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Barbara Timpano
Eileen Adams
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Kathy Wall
Priest
Priest
Barbara DiDonna (R)
Charles Cannata (R)
Phyllis Riccardi
Kathy Cannata
Ginny Molinaro
Loraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest
Aileen Escobinas (R)
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Sharon Veliky
Rosemarie Carlee
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Vincent Custode
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Pat Schell (R)
Carol Mahoney
Rosemary Kluth
Isabella Lockwood
Barbara Salzer
Angela Scafidi
Eileen Young
Priest
Priest
Priest
PLEASE VOLUNTEER Assumption, Thursday, August 15, 2019
9:00 AM 7:00 PM
(R)
(R)
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
(R)
(R)
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Weekend of : August 17-18, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Deb DeLuca (R)
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
Michael Rice
Janet Kolano
Pat McKenna
Dona Piasecki
Arthur Reda
Gloria Reda
Priest
Priest
Priest
Rich Loftus (R)
Linda Ayers (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Leann Coglitore
Walt Krawiec
Connie Pomposelli
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Donna Scancarella (R)
Francesca Anthony (R)
Tom Trommelen
Eileen Adams
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Vincent Custode
Chris Scott
Priest
Priest
Priest
Paula Mutter (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Keith Biesiada
Sabrina Celestin
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Debbie Werthmann
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of : August 24-25, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Kaylee Reyes (R)
Barbara Timpano (R)
Tony Pannullo
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
Victor Nasri Nachef
Priest
Priest
Priest
Phyllis Riccardi (R)
Charles Cannata (R)
Barbara DiDonna
Kathy Cannata
Ginny Molinaro
Loraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Rich Loftus (R)
Sharon Veliky
Rosemarie Carlee
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Denise Attoinese
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Pat Schell (R)
Carol Mahoney
Rosemary Kluth
Isabella Lockwood
Barbara Salzer
Angela Scafidi
Eileen Young
Priest
Priest
Priest

Weekend of 31-September 1, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Karin Christiaens (R)
Michael Rice
Janet Kolano
Pat McKenna
Dona Piasecki
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Priest
Priest
Priest
Linda Ayers (R)
Francesca Anthony (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Leann Coglitore
Walt Krawiec
Connie Pomposelli
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Donna Scancarella (R)
Tom Davey (R)
Chris Scott
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Vincent Custode
Katie Davey
Tom Trommelen
Priest
Priest
Priest
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Paula Mutter (R)
Keith Biesiada
Sabrina Celestin
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Harley
Debbie Werthmann
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of : September 7-8, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Nicholas Bayuelo (R)
Charlotte Ortzian (R)
Barbara Timpano
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Arthur Reda
Gloria Reda
Kathy Wall
Priest
Priest
Priest
Barbara DiDonna (R)
Charles Cannata (R)
Phyllis Riccardi
Kathy Cannata
Ginny Molinaro
Loraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest
Aileen Escobinas (R)
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Sharon Veliky
Rosemarie Carlee
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Jean Collins (R)
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Carol Mahoney
Rosemary Kluth
Barbara Salzer
Angela Scafidi
Eileen Young
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of : September 14-15, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Barbara Timpano (R)
Kaylee Reyes (R)
Tony Pannullo
Janet Kolano
Pat McKenna
Jack McSweeney
Rosemary McSweeney
Dona Piasecki
Priest
Priest
Priest
Rich Loftus (R)
Linda Ayers (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Leann Coglitore
Pat Parillo
Connie Pomposelli
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Donna Scancarella (R)
Imre Karaszegi (R)
Tom Trommelen
Francesca Anthony
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Vincent Custode
Jackie Quinn
Chris Scott
Priest
Priest
Priest
Paula Mutter (R)
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Keith Biesiada
Jane Beck
Sabrina Celestin
Veni Evangelista
Debbie Harley
Debbie Werthmann
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of : September 21-22, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
RoseAnn Dowiak (R)
Deb DeLuca (R)
Michael Rice
Susan Cinek
David Hawryluk
Victor Nasri Nachef
Kathy Vesey
Sean Vesey
Priest
Priest
Priest
Phyllis Riccardi (R)
Charles Cannata (R)
Barbara DiDonna
Kathy Cannata
Ginny Molinaro
Loraine Pekarsky
Barbara Rohde
Chuck Rohde
Priest
Priest
Priest
Phyllis Sullivan (R)
Aileen Escobinas (R)
Sharon Veliky
Denise Attoinese
Rosemarie Carlee
Fran Kobernick
Karen Lanza
Robert Pasch
Deacon Nick
Priest
Priest
Priest
Catherine Chidiac (R)
Pat Schell (R)
Carol Mahoney
Jean Collins
Barbara Salzer
Angela Scafidi
Eileen Young
?
Priest
Priest
Priest
Weekend of : September 28-29, 2019
5:30 PM 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 12:00 Noon
Charlotte Ortzian (R)
Karin Christiaens (R)
Tony Pannullo
Janet Kolano
Dona Piasecki
Arthur Reda
Gloria Reda
Kathy Wall
Priest
Priest
Priest
Linda Ayers (R)
Francesca Anthony (R)
Pat Pinke
Mike Cervine
Leann Coglitore
Walt Krawiec
Pat Parillo
Deacon Bob
Priest
Priest
Priest
Tom Davey (R)
Donna Scancarella (R)
Chris Scott
Alma Banyai
Judy Banyai
Vincent Custode
Katie Davey
Carol Saam
Tom Trommelen
Priest
Priest
Priest
Sebastian Escobar (R)
Paula Mutter (R)
Keith Biesiada
Jane Beck
Sabrina Celestin
Veni Evangelista
Connie Hambos
Debbie Werthmann
Priest
Priest
Priest